Owners
BAYER HILARY W &BRAMMER HAYLEY W ET AL
DEGUIRE HEATHER W
2115 CLAY DR
ATLANTA, GA 30350
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 70 MARSH CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21 |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
LOT 134MARSH CREEK VILLAGE UNIT 2
PB 4/21 & 22
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $750,000 | $850,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $641,729 | $668,947 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,391,729 | $1,518,947 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $34,460 | $25,951 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $1,391,729 | $1,518,947 |
| County Assessed Value | $1,357,269 | $1,492,996 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $1,391,729 | $1,518,947 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $1,357,269 | $1,492,996 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-03 | 2322/1175 | $100 | TD | U | I | JERRY C WILKINSON RESIDENCE TRUST II | BAYER HILARY W & HAYLEY W BRAMMER ET AL |
| 2019-12-03 | 2322/1170 | $100 | TD | U | I | BEVERLY M WILKINSON RESIDENCE TRUST II | BAYER HILARY W & HAYLEY W BRAMMER ET AL |
| 2004-05-27 | 1234/0009 | $100 | WD | Q | I | WILKINSON BEVERLY M | WILKINSON BEVERLY M TRUSTEE |
| 2004-05-27 | 1234/0006 | $100 | WD | Q | I | WILKINSON JERRY C | WILKINSON JERRY C TRUSTEE |
| 2004-05-27 | 1234/0004 | $100 | WD | Q | I | WILKINSON JERRY C & BEVERLY M | WILKINSON JERRY C & BEVERLY M |
| 2004-03-04 | 1212/1536 | $1,150,000 | WD | Q | I | CHASE DONALD P & BARBARA S | WILKINSON JERRY & BEVERLY M |
| 1981-12-31 | 0351/0060 | $100 | WD | U | I | MAXWELL ALBERT B SR & PATRICIA W | CHASE DONALD P & BARBARA S |
| 1979-11-01 | 0333/0210 | $100 | WD | U | I | MAXWELL ALBERT B SR & PATRICIA W | MAXWELL PATRICIA W |
| 1972-11-06 | 0134/0137 | $51,000 | CD | Q | V | AMELIA ISALND COMPANY | MAXWELL ALBERT SR & PATRICIA W |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|